Rasayan Trading Co.
Rasayan Trading Co.
Ambawadi, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
GST No. 24AABHG7516A1ZW
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804858193084% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Cosmetic & Detergent

Our product range includes a wide range of sodium lauryl sulfate, sles liquid 28%, sles paste 70%, glycerine, cocomonoethanolamide and acid slurry.

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 240 / KGGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity20 KG
Purity %99%
Packaging Details20 kg bag
ColorWhite
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Packaging Size20 KG BAG
FormPOWDER
Usage/ApplicationCOSMETIC
Packaging TypeBag

SLS is available in liquid, paste, powder and needle form. It is mainly used in detergents for laundry with many cleaning applications.It is a highly effective surfactant and is used in any task requiring the removal of oily stains and residues; for example, it is found in higher concentrations with industrial products including engine degreasers, floor cleaners, and car wash soaps.

In lower concentrations, it is found in toothpastes, shampoos, shaving creams, and bubble bath formulations, for its ability to create a foam (lather), for its surfactant properties, and in part for its thickening effect.

It is used as an emulsifying agent and whipping aid. It is reported to temporarily diminish perception of sweetness.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: --
  • Production Capacity: --
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
  • Packaging Details: BAG
Yes! I am interested

SLES Liquid 28%

SLES Liquid 28%
  • SLES Liquid 28%
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 45 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1000 Kg
BrandGODREJ
Purity28%
GradeTECHNICAL
Usage/ApplicationINDUSTRIAL
Packaging TypeDrum
Packaging Size200 Kgs
Physical FormLiquid

SLES is available in liquid and paste form. It is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste, etc.). is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent are used in many cosmetic products for their cleaning and emulsifying properties. They behave similarly to soap.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

SLES Paste 70%

SLES Paste 70%
  • SLES Paste 70%
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 110 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity235 Kg
BrandBASF
Purity70%
GradeTECHNICAL
Usage/ApplicationINDUSTRIAL
Packaging TypeDRUM
Packaging Size235
Physical FormLIQUID
Country of OriginMade in India

Used in wetting agent formulations, liquid detergents, cleaners, shampoos and laundry detergents. SLES is also surfactants that is used in many cosmetic products for cleaning and emulsifying properties. SLES 70% dissolves readily in hard and soft water and provides a consistent foam character.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: READY TO STOCK
Yes! I am interested

Glycerine

Glycerine
  • Glycerine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 125 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity250 Kilogram
BrandSHEELCHND
Purity99%
GradeTECHNICAL
Packaging TypeDRUM
Grade StandardTECHNICAL
Packing Size250 KGS DRUM / 50 KG JAR

  • This redirect leads to the title in accordance with the naming conventions for common names to aid searches and writing. It is not necessary to replace these redirected links with a piped link.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am interested

Cocomonoethanolamide

Cocomonoethanolamide
  • Cocomonoethanolamide
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 140 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Kg
Packaging TypeJar
Packaging Size50 Kgs
Physical Formviscous clear liquid.
CAS Number68140-00-1
pH Value7.0-10.5
SolubilitySoluble in water

Cocamide MEA are used as foaming agents and nonionic surfactants in 
shampoos and bath products, and as emulsifying agents in cosmetics.

See also
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Acid Slurry

Acid Slurry
  • Acid Slurry
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 110 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity230 Kg
State of MatterLiquid
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
ApplicationDetergent Powder, Detergent Liquid, Detergent Cakes
Physical StateLiquid
Soluble In WaterYes
BrandLAXMI
Packaging SizeDRUM

Soft Acid Slurry is main raw material for synthetic detergent industries in the formulation of Washing Powder, Detergent Powder, Detergent Cake, Liquid Soap, Cleaning Powder, Scouring Bar, Oil Soaps etc.

It is used in Anionic specialty formulations.

In other Industries like textile industries it is used as mercerising or washing agent.

It is used for increasing the surface area of distempers.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Dipentene

Dipentene
  • Dipentene
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 120 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity200 Litre
BrandCamphor & Allied Prod.Ltd
Purity99%
GradeIndustrial
Packaging TypeDrum
Packaging Size205 Ltr
Physical FormLiquid

Dipentene is used as a solvent for resins, alkyds and waxes and to make paints, enamels, lacquers and polishes. It is used as a perfumery composition for soaps, personal care products and cosmetics. It is used as an intermediate for terpene resins, carvone, terylene, and rubber chemicals.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Ready to stock
Yes! I am interested

Heavy Liquid Paraffin

Heavy Liquid Paraffin
  • Heavy Liquid Paraffin
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 130 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity210 Kg
FormLiquid
CategoriesCosmetic Raw Materials
GradeRefilled / I.P
RefinementFully Refined
Grade StandardIP
BrandAPAR / SAVITA
ColorTransparent
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Country of OriginMade in India

Liquid paraffin, also known as paraffinum liquidum or Russian mineral oil, is a very highly refined mineral oil used in cosmetics and medicine. Cosmetic or medicinal liquid paraffin should not be confused with the paraffin (or kerosene) used as a fuel. It is transparent, colorless, nearly odorless, and oily and is composed of saturated hydrocarbons derived from petroleum.[1]

The term paraffinum perliquidum is sometimes used to denote light liquid paraffin, while the term paraffinum subliquidum is sometimes used to denote a thicker mineral oil.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: RAADY TO STOCK
Yes! I am interested

Pine Oil

Pine Oil
  • Pine Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 145 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity185 Litre
Grade StandardIndustrial
Packaging Size185 LTR DRUM
Usage/Applicationcosmetics
BrandAromatics (INDIAN)
FormLIQUID
Color OdourColourless
OdourAromatic
Country of OriginMade in India

Industrially, pine oil is used as a frother in mineral extraction from ores.[1] For example, in copper extraction pine oil is used to condition copper sulfide ores for froth flotation. Therefore, it is important in the industry for the froth flotation process. It has largely been replaced by synthetic alcohols and polyglycol ethers.

Pine oil has a relatively low human toxicity level, a low corrosion level and limited persistence; however, it irritates the skin and mucous membranes and has been known to cause breathing problems.[8][10] Large doses may cause central nervous system depression.[1]
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: --
  • Delivery Time: Ready stock available
  • Packaging Details: DRUM PACKAGING
Yes! I am interested

Sodium Tri Poly Phosphate

Sodium Tri Poly Phosphate
  • Sodium Tri Poly Phosphate
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 75 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
BrandCHINA
Purity55%
GradeTECHNICAL
Packaging Size25
Packaging TypeBAG
Physical FormWhite Powder
SolubilitySoluble in water

STPP softens detergent water and can be used as a water treatment, as well. Many household cleaning products, including surface and toilet cleaners, contain STPP due to its cleaning component. It is used as a preservative for poultry, meat, and seafood. It is also added, along with other sodium polyphosphates, to processed cheeses as an emulsifier. The polyphosphates are negatively charged chains of phosphorus and oxygen that attract water molecules.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: AS PER ORDER
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am interested

Cocodiethanolamide

Cocodiethanolamide
  • Cocodiethanolamide
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 125 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kilogram
BrandGODREJ
Purity99%
GradeTECHNICAL
Usage/ApplicationINDUSTRIES
Packaging Type50 KG JAR
Country of OriginMade in India

Cocamide DEA, or cocamide diethanolamine is a viscous liquid and is used as a foaming agent in bath products like shampoos and hand soaps, and in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

CARBOPOL 940

CARBOPOL 940
  • CARBOPOL 940
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,300 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
BrandCHINA
Purity99%
GradeTECHNICAL
Usage/ApplicationINDUSTRIAL
Packaging TypeCARTOON
Packaging Size5 KGS
Physical FormPOWDER

arbopol 940 is an easy to use water soluble polymer, used as an emulsifying, stabilizing, suspending, thickening and gelling agent, widely used in many applications due to its versatility and safety.

Widely used thickener. Carbopol 940 polymer thickener is a cross-linked polyacrylate polymer. It is a very efficient thickener (rheology modifier) providing high viscosity and clear water or hydroalcoholic for making a variety of gels and creams.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: READY TO STOCK
Yes! I am interested

Carboxymethyl Cellulose

Carboxymethyl Cellulose
  • Carboxymethyl Cellulose
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 35 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kilogram
Usage/ApplicationINDUSTRIAL
FormPowder
UsageDETERGENT
GradeTECHNICAL
Packaging TypeBAG
Packaging Size25 Kgs
ColorColorless

Carboxymethyl cellulose (CMC) or cellulose gum[1] or tylose powder[2] is a cellulose derivative with carboxymethyl groups (-CH2-COOH) bound to some of the hydroxyl groups of the glucopyranose monomers that make up the cellulose backbone.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 9004-32-4
Yes! I am interested

COCO AMIDO PROPYL BETAINE (CAPB)

COCO AMIDO PROPYL BETAINE (CAPB)
  • COCO AMIDO PROPYL BETAINE (CAPB)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 80 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kilogram
FormLIQUID
BrandGODREJ
Purity99%
GradeTECHNICAL
Usage/ApplicationINDUSTRIAL
Packaging Type50 KG JAR
Country of OriginMade in India

CAPB is available as a viscous pale yellow solution and it is used as a surfactant in personal care products.Cocamidopropyl betaine is used as a foam booster in shampoos.It is a medium strength surfactant also used in bath products like hand soaps. It is also used in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and thickener.It also serves as an antistatic agent in hair conditioners.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Acid Thickener

Acid Thickener
  • Acid Thickener
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 245 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity45 Kg
BrandIGL
GradeINDUSTRIAL
ColorTransparent
Packaging Size45 KG JAR
Packaging TypeJAR
Purity99%

Acid Thickener is a cationic surfactant that was originally designed to thicken hydrochloric acid.Acid Thickener is used for preparing high viscosity acid solution and thus works asacid thickener. Its usage in mainly for preparing liquid toilet.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am interested

Isopropyl Myristrate

Isopropyl Myristrate
  • Isopropyl Myristrate
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity45 Kg
Packaging Size45 kg
ManufacturerDADIY
Prescription/Non prescriptionNon prescription
FormLIQUID
Country of OriginMade in India
Packaging TypeJAR

Isopropyl myristate is a moisturizer with polar characteristics used in cosmetics and topical medical preparations to ameliorate the skin absorption. Isopropyl myristate has been largely studied and impulsed as a skin penetration enhancer.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: JAR
Yes! I am interested

Isopropyl Palmitate I P P

Isopropyl Palmitate I P P
  • Isopropyl Palmitate I P P
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 240 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Kg
Country of OriginMade in India
BrandYASHO
Packaging Size25 KG
Packaging TypeJAR
ColorTRANSPARENT
GradeINDUSTRIAL

Isopropyl palmitate is the ester of isopropyl alcohol and palmitic acid.[2] It is an emollient, moisturizer, thickening agent, and anti-static agent .
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am interested

Cetyl Alcohol

Cetyl Alcohol
  • Cetyl Alcohol
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 230 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Purity %99%
Packaging Details25 kg Bag
Usage/ApplicationThickener and stabilizer in cosmetics
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Physical StatePowder
ColorWHITE

This medication is used as a moisturizer to treat or prevent dry, rough, scaly, itchy skin and minor skin irritations (e.g., diaper rash, skin burns from radiation therapy). Emollients are substances that soften and moisturize the skin and decrease itching and flaking.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Ready stock
  • Packaging Details: bag
Yes! I am interested

Polyquaternium

Polyquaternium
  • Polyquaternium
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 80 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
Packaging Size50 kg
Purity99 percent
FormLiquid
Packaging Typejar
BrandDadia chemical
Country of OriginMade in India

Polyquaternium 7 is the designation established with the original association, Cosmetics, Toiletries, and Fragrance Association (CTFA), now known as the Personal Care Products Council. There are an abundance of product names containing the same or a similar active ingredient for applications outside the cosmetics and personal care industry.

Polyquaternium-7 is applied in waste treatment for laundry, emulsion breaking, sludge dewatering and drainage and retention aid. It is a cationic polyelectrolyte.[3]

Polyquaternium-7 is used as modifier, for example in shampoo, hair conditioner, hair spray, mousse, soap, gel, styling agent, shaving product, deodorant and antiperspirant.[4] The DADMAC monomer is highly hydrophilic. Absorption of moisture from the air lends "conditioning" properties to the products that contain the copolymer such as shampoos, hair and skin conditioners and other personal care products including some bar soaps

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Purified Talc

Purified Talc
  • Purified Talc
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 25 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kilogram
Purity99%
GradeTEHCNICAL
Usage/ApplicationINDUSTRIAL
Grade StandardCOSMETIC
Packaging Size25
State/FormPowder
Packaging TypeBag

Talc is a clay mineral composed of hydrated magnesium silicate with the chemical formula Mg3Si4O10(OH)2. Talc in powdered form, often in combination with corn starch, is a widely used substance known as baby powder. This mineral is used as a thickening agent and lubricant, is an ingredient in ceramics, paint and roofing material, and is also one of the main ingredients in many cosmetic products
Talc is not soluble in water, but is slightly soluble in dilute mineral acids
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 14087-96-6
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: BAG AVAILABLE
Yes! I am interested

Stearyl Alcohol

Stearyl Alcohol
  • Stearyl Alcohol
  • Stearyl Alcohol
  • Stearyl Alcohol
  • Stearyl Alcohol
  • Stearyl Alcohol
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 190 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Purity %99%
Packaging Details25 kg Bag
Usage/ApplicationEmollient and thickener in ointments
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Physical StatePowder
Country of OriginMade in India
MANUFATUREGODREJ
DESCRIPTIONtearyl Alcohol is used in cosmetics as an emollient,stabilizer,antifoaming agent,emulsifier

Stearyl alcohol has emollient properties and also can function as an emulsifier and thickener in products. In stick products, such as deodorants and antiperspirants, it helps to emulsify the active ingredient and fragrance into the wax base. It also helps modify the physical texture of the stick's waxy base.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Ready stock
  • Packaging Details: Bag
Yes! I am interested

Tween 80

Tween 80
  • Tween 80
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 165 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
Packaging Size50KG
ManufacturerIGL
Formliquid
Country of OriginMade in India
Packaging TypeJAR
ColorBROWNISH LIQUID

Tween 80 (polysorbate 80, polyoxyethylene sorbitan monooleate) is a non-ionic surfactant that is widely used as an emulsifier in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and food products.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Ready stock
  • Packaging Details: Bag
Yes! I am interested

Decyl Glucoside

Decyl Glucoside
  • Decyl Glucoside
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 185 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
FormLIQUID
Grade StandardCOSMETIC
BrandDADIA
AppearanceYELLOWISH
Country of OriginMade in India
PURITY99 %

Decyl glucoside was first used in soaps and body cleansers because of its great foaming power, mildness, and its ability to lather easily and thicken while retaining skin moisture even when used repeatedly; prevent skin dryness. It also improves skin tolerance of a cosmetic formulation.Decyl Glucoside is obtained from 100% renewable raw materials, through a combination of plant based fatty alcohol, decanol which is derived from coconut and glucose (corn starch). Decyl Glucoside is a mild, and gentle, surfactant and because it does not dry the skin it is ideal for the formulation of personal hygiene and toiletry products.

Decyl glucoside was first used in soaps and body cleansers because of its great foaming power, mildness, and its ability to lather easily and thicken while retaining skin moisture even when used repeatedly; prevent skin dryness. It also improves skin tolerance of a cosmetic formulation. Decyl glucoside is classified as a surfactant and this is why it is used in many products that are primarily used for personal hygiene and toiletries. It also helps to moisturize the skin to prevent inflammation and itchiness. Decyl glucoside has many other qualities making it compatible with other cleaning chemicals and agents

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK AVAILABLE
Yes! I am interested

Sodium Xylene Sulfonate 40%

Sodium Xylene Sulfonate 40%
  • Sodium Xylene Sulfonate 40%
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 100 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Purity40%
Packaging TypeDrum / JAR
Country of OriginMade in India
ColorClear Colorless liq

Sodium xylene sulfonate is used in liquid household detergents and shampoos, in degreasing compounds and printing pastes used in the textile industry in agents used to extract pentosans and lignin in the paper industry, and as a glue additive in the leather industry.

Sodium xylene sulfonate is used in liquid household detergents and shampoos, in degreasing compounds and printing pastes used in the textile industry. It is also a surfactant found in personal care products, primarily in shampoos, because of its ability to serve as a claritant or wetting agent that helps a formula spread more easily. Sodium xylene sulfo
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Ready stock
Yes! I am interested

Sodium Carbonate

Sodium Carbonate
  • Sodium Carbonate
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 26 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
FormPowder
Packaging Size50 Kg
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
TypeBag
Physical StatePowder
Grade StandardTechnical
Packaging TypeBag
ColorColorless

Sodium carbonate (soda ash) is used by the brick industry as a wetting agent to reduce the amount of water needed to extrude the clay. In casting, it is referred to as "bonding agent" and is used to allow wet alginate to adhere to gelled alginate.Sodium carbonate is used in toothpastes, where it acts as a foaming agent and an abrasive, and to temporarily increase mouth pH.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am interested

ENZYMES

ENZYMES
  • ENZYMES
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Kg
FormPOWDER
Usage/ApplicationTechnical
Packaging Size5 kgs
Packaging TypeBag
BrandINDIAN
GradeINDUSTRIAL

As the first step in the assessment process, DuPont analyzed its chemical inventory against the following prioritization criteria:

  • Impact on the supply chain by volume
  • Exposure potential to the users - including potential impacts on selected population
  • Stakeholder feedback
  • Business Relevance
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

EMULSIFYING WAX

EMULSIFYING WAX
  • EMULSIFYING WAX
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 135 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Kg
TypeBAG
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging Size25 KG
Packaging TypeBAG
Purity99%

He use of emulsifying wax will do just that – bind your oils and water together on a molecular level with the end result becoming lotion or cream. This is the method by which lotions and creams are made, by binding together oils and water.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Ready to stock
Yes! I am interested

Sodium Perborate Mono

Sodium Perborate Mono
  • Sodium Perborate Mono
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 240 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kilogram
Usage/Applicationindusrial
Physical StatePowder
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
UsageIndustrial
Packaging Typebag
Packaging Size50 kgs
Colorwhite
SolubilityInsoluble in water

Sodium perborate is chemical compound whose chemical formula may be written NaH
2BO
4, Na
2H
4B
2O
8, or, more properly, [Na+
]
2·[B
2O
4(OH)
4]2−
. Its name is sometimes abbreviated as PBS.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 7632-04-4
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am interested

Para Toluene Sulfonic Acid

Para Toluene Sulfonic Acid
  • Para Toluene Sulfonic Acid
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 90 / KGGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 KG
Packaging Size50 KGS BAG
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Physical StatePowder
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Country of OriginMade in India
BrandNavyug

p-toluene sulfonic acid is widely used as catalyst agent in the synthesis of pharmaceuticals, pesticides, polymerization stabilizer and organic synthesis (esters, etc.), paint intermediates and resin curing agent. And it is also the commonly used acid catalyst in organic synthesis.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Ready to stock
Yes! I am interested

Sodium Meta Silicate

Sodium Meta Silicate
  • Sodium Meta Silicate
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 15 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kilogram
UsageIndustrial
Packaging Size50
Packaging TypeBag
StateSolid
ColorColorless
CAS Number6834-92-0
pH Value12
SolubilitySoluble in water

The commercially available sodium silicate nonahydrate is formulated as Na2SiO3·9H2O.The pure compositions are colourless or white, but commercial samples are often greenish or blue owing to the presence of iron-containing impurities.It is extensively used in the manufacturing of Detergents, Silica Gel, Card-board, Paper, Textiles, Paints, Adhesives, Pottery, Sanitaryware, Refractories, Foundry and Wood Processing Industries because of it's very good binding, adhesive, bleaching and sizing properties respectively. It is also used as electrolyte in keeping fine particles in suspension (of water) without allowing them to settle down.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am interested

Hydroquinone

Hydroquinone
  • Hydroquinone
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 950 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity20 Kg
BrandEASTMAN
Purity99%
GradeTECHNICAL
Packaging TypeBAG
Packaging Size20 KGS
Physical FormPOWDER

Hydroquinone decreases the formation of melanin in the skin. Melanin is the pigment in skin that gives it a brown color. Hydroquinone topical (for the skin) is used to lighten areas of darkened skin such as freckles, age spots, melasma (sun damage), or chloasma (darkened skin caused by hormonal changes)
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: READY TO STOCK
Yes! I am interested

Borax

Borax
  • Borax
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 60 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Kg
Purity %99%
Packaging Details25KG BAG
FormPowder
BrandARGENTINA / USA
GradeDECA HYD / PENTA HYDRADE
Usage/ApplicationDETERGENTS

Borax, also known as sodium borate, sodium tetraborate, or disodium tetraborate. Borax can keep white clothes white for longer, soften hard water, get rid of odours and bacteria, and remove stubborn stains. You can use it in addition to your normal Surf excel Matic detergentUse ½ cup ofborax powder in the detergent drawer of your washing machine to boost your regular wash cycle.Powdered borax is white, consisting of soft colorless crystals that dissolve easily in water. ... Borax is a component of many detergents, cosmetics, and enamel glazes.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am interested

2 Phenoxy Ethanol

2 Phenoxy Ethanol
  • 2 Phenoxy Ethanol
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity200 Kg
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
CategoriesAdhesives
FunctionsBiocides, Surfactants
Packaging TypeDrum
SolubilitySlightly soluble in water
Cas-No122-99-6
Packaging Size200 kgs

Phenoxyethanol is a germicidal and germistatic glycol ether, phenol ether, and aromatic alcohol often used together with quaternary ammonium compounds.Phenoxyethanol is used as a perfume fixative; an insect repellent; an antiseptic; a solvent for cellulose acetate, dyes, inks, and resins; a preservative for pharmaceuticals, cosmetics and lubricants; an anesthetic in fish aquaculture; and in organic synthesis.Phenoxyethanol is an alternative to formaldehyde-releasing preservatives.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 122-996
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
Yes! I am interested

Cetomarogol 1000 (CM1000)

Cetomarogol 1000 (CM1000)
  • Cetomarogol 1000 (CM1000)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 160 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Packaging Size25 KG
ManufacturerGODREJ / IGL
Prescription/Non prescriptionNon prescription
FormPOWDER
Country of OriginMade in India
Packaging TypeBAG

Cetomacrogol 1000 is the tradename for polyethylene glycol hexadecyl ether, which is nonionic surfactant produced by the ethoxylation of cetyl alcohol to give a material with the general formula HO(C2H4O)nC16H33. Several grades of this material are available depending of the level of ethoxylation performed, with repeat units (n) of polyethylene glycol varying between 2 and 20. Commercially it can be known as Brij 58 (when n=20) or Brij 56 (when n=10). Brij is a trademark of Croda International.

It is used as a solubilizer and emulsifying agent in foods, cosmetics, and pharmaceuticals, often as an ointment base. It is used as an oil in water (O/W) emulsifier for creams/lotions, and a wetting agent.


Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: --
  • Delivery Time: Ready stock
  • Packaging Details: Available in bags
Yes! I am interested

Vitamin E Acetate Liquid

Vitamin E Acetate Liquid
  • Vitamin E Acetate Liquid
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
Packaging Size5 KG
BrandBASF-98%
Country of OriginMade in India

vitamin E acetate, is a synthetic form of vitamin E. It is the ester of acetic acid and α-tocopherol.[2] The U.S. Centers for Disease Control and Prevention says that vitamin E acetate is a very strong culprit of concern in t
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: READY TO STOCK
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore More Product

Copper Sulphate
Copper Sulphate
Get Best Quote
Mannitol Powder
Mannitol Powder
Get Best Quote
Luperox A75
Luperox A75
Get Best Quote
Hydrogen Peroxide
Hydrogen Peroxide
Get Best Quote
View All Product


Reach Us
Manish Gupta (Owner)
Rasayan Trading Co.
605, 6th Floor, Sangita Complex, Opposite Dr. House, HDFC Bank Lane
Ambawadi, Ahmedabad - 380006, Gujarat, India


Call Us


Send E-mail